McAfee by Intel Active FO 850nm Opt 62.5um Gigabit Mod

McAfee by Intel Active FO 850nm Opt 62.5um Gigabit Mod

  • $ 6,777.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-AF85062-KT1G UPC:
Product Description
  • Expansion Module is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Expansion Module with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question