C2G-2m SC-ST 62.5-125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - SystemsDirect.com

C2G-2m SC-ST 62.5-125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • $ 14.99

We currently have 25 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 9129 UPC:
Product Description
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question