C2G-20m LC-SC 50-125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - SystemsDirect.com

C2G-20m LC-SC 50-125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • $ 38.99

We currently have 126 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 33026 UPC:
Product Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question