Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, OM3, 50-125, Multimode, Duplex, Aqua, 3 ft (1 m)

Intellinet Network Solutions Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, OM3, 50-125, Multimode, Duplex, Aqua, 3 ft (1 m)

SKU: MPN: 750868 UPC:
  • $ 13.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 149 in stock.
Product Information
  • Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

    Superior Transmission Distance
    It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

    Enhanced Security
    It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

    No Metallic Components
    Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
    • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Fully compatible with network devices
    • Cables
    • Color:Aqua
    • Connector Cables
    • Duplex
    • Intellinet Network Solutions
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:750868
    • Multimode
    • Product Model:750868

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question