H3C Compatible 0231A363 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm Duplex SC Connector - SystemsDirect.com

H3C Compatible 0231A363 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm Duplex SC Connector

  • $ 332.99

SKU: MPN: 0231A363-ENC UPC:
Product Description
Each 0231A363-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question