Enterasys Compatible 10GBASE-ZR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm Duplex SC Connector

Enterasys Compatible 10GBASE-ZR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm Duplex SC Connector

SKU: MPN: 10GBASE-ZR-ENC UPC:
  • $ 1,637.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:10GBASE-ZR-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:XENPAK Transceiver Module

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question