ENET Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-SFPP-LRM TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w/DOM Single/Multimode Duplex LC

ENET Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-SFPP-LRM TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w/DOM Single/Multimode Duplex LC

  • $ 296.99

We currently have 19 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10G-SFPP-LRM-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Each 10G-SFPP-LRM-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 220 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Each 10G-SFPP-LRM-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 220 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience