ENET Intel Compatible E25GSFP28SR TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10G/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC

ENET Intel Compatible E25GSFP28SR TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10G/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC

  • $ 255.99

We currently have 670 in stock.
SKU: MPN: E25GSFP28SR-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • SFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 25GBase-SR network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • SFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 25GBase-SR network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability