ENET Hp SFP+ Module

ENET Hp SFP+ Module

  • $ 186.99

We currently have 4174 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 721000-01-ENC UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience