ENET HP J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC HP Compatible - SystemsDirect.com

ENET HP J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC HP Compatible

  • $ 178.99

SKU: MPN: J9150D-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question