ENET Arista Compatible SFP-25G-SR - Functionally Identical 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Multimode Duplex LC - SystemsDirect.com

ENET Arista Compatible SFP-25G-SR - Functionally Identical 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Multimode Duplex LC

  • $ 254.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-25G-SR-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question