ENET 3M SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50-125 10Gb OM4 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 3 meter SC-SC Individually Tested

ENET 3M SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50-125 10Gb OM4 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 3 meter SC-SC Individually Tested

  • $ 22.99

SKU: MPN: SC2-OM4-3M-ENC UPC:
Product Description

SC2-OM4-3M-ENCSC to SC 50/125 OM4 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 3 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM4 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x SC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question