Dell SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

Dell SFP+ Module

  • $ 189.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 8 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 407-BBZM UPC:
Product Information
The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • C4140
  • C6420
  • Compatibility:M820
  • Dell Technologies
  • FC640
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • M640
  • M640 VRTX
  • Manufacturer Part Number:407-BBZM
  • Modules
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • R540
  • R740XD
  • R740xd2
  • R940xa
  • Routing/Switching Devices
  • T140
  • T340
  • XR2

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question