Cisco Compatible SFP-OC12-IR1 - Functionally Identical OC-12-STM-4 SONET SFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

Cisco Compatible SFP-OC12-IR1 - Functionally Identical OC-12-STM-4 SONET SFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

SKU: MPN: SFP-OC12-IR1-ENC UPC:
  • $ 278.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Product Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-12/STM-4 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-OC12-IR1-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module for SMF 1310nm 15km LC Connector
  • SPA-1XOC12-ATM
  • SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2
  • SPA-1XOC12-POS
  • SPA-2XOC12-POS
  • SPA-4XOC12-POS
  • SPA-8XOC12-POS

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question