Ciena Compatible XCVR-040U31 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX-1550nm RX 40km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

Ciena Compatible XCVR-040U31 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX-1550nm RX 40km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

  • $ 113.99

SKU: MPN: XCVR-040U31-ENC UPC:
Product Description

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question