Calix Compatible 100-02596 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Calix Compatible 100-02596 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

SKU: MPN: 100-02596-ENC UPC:
  • $ 1,645.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 9 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

Each 100-02596-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question