Calix Compatible 100-02595 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Calix Compatible 100-02595 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

SKU: MPN: 100-02595-ENC UPC:
  • $ 941.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 10 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

Each 100-02595-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Network Hardware
  • Repeater / Transceiver

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question