Calix Compatible 100-01782 - Functionally Identical GPON Bi-Di OC48 SFP 1490nm TX-1310nm RX 20km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex SC

Calix Compatible 100-01782 - Functionally Identical GPON Bi-Di OC48 SFP 1490nm TX-1310nm RX 20km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex SC

SKU: MPN: 100-01782-ENC UPC:
  • $ 239.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 26 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

Each 100-01782-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With OC-48 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
  • 1 x OC-48
  • ENET
  • Enet Solutions, Inc.
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • OC-48
  • Optical Fiber
  • SFP

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question