Calix Compatible 100-01668 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP iTemp 1310nm TX-1490nm RX 10km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

Calix Compatible 100-01668 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP iTemp 1310nm TX-1490nm RX 10km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

SKU: MPN: 100-01668-ENC UPC:
  • $ 83.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 122 in stock.
Product Information

Each 100-01668-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • B6 Series B6-0001
  • B6 Series B6-006
  • B6 Series B6-012
  • B6 Series B6-012i
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:100-01668-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:1000Base-BX Bi-directional SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 10km SMF iTemp

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question