Calix Compatible 100-01663 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-EX SFP iTemp 1310nm 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Calix Compatible 100-01663 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-EX SFP iTemp 1310nm 40km w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

SKU: MPN: 100-01663-ENC UPC:
  • $ 70.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 21 in stock.
Product Information

Each 100-01663-ENC transceiver operates at over with a maximum reach of . All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 1000Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • B6 Series B6-0001
  • B6 Series B6-006
  • B6 Series B6-012
  • B6 Series B6-012i
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:100-01663-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC iTEMP

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question