Calix Compatible 100-01511 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40KM w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Calix Compatible 100-01511 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40KM w-DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

SKU: MPN: 100-01511-ENC UPC:
  • $ 770.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 15 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

Each 100-01511-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • B6 Series B6-0001
  • B6 Series B6-006
  • B6 Series B6-012
  • B6 Series B6-012i
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:100-01511-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM SMF LC

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question