C2G 8m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 26ft - SystemsDirect.com

C2G 8m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 26ft

  • $ 38.99

We currently have 215 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 1004 UPC:
Product Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data center or wiring closet.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question