C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable-TAA - 16ft - Aqua

C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable-TAA - 16ft - Aqua

SKU: MPN: 11003 UPC:
  • $ 50.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 48 in stock.
Description & Specifications

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • C2g
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:11003

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question