C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft - SystemsDirect.com

C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft

  • $ 18.99

We currently have 2335 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 33047 UPC:
Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material resistant to impacts
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question