C2G 30m LC-SC 9-125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft

C2G 30m LC-SC 9-125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft

SKU: MPN: 37473 UPC:
  • $ 48.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 16 in stock.
Product Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
  • C2g
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:37473
  • Product Name:30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question