C2G 2m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - TAA - Orange - 6ft

C2G 2m LC-LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - TAA - Orange - 6ft

SKU: MPN: 11031 UPC:
  • $ 26.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 67 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
  • C2g
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:11031
  • Product Name:2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question