C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - SystemsDirect.com

C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft

  • $ 16.99

We currently have 2583 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 33046 UPC:
Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Crush Resistant
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question