C2G 1m LC-LC 9-125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft - SystemsDirect.com

C2G 1m LC-LC 9-125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft

  • $ 19.99

We currently have 1721 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 29191 UPC:
Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material resistant to impacts

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question