Brocade Compatible E1MG-100BXD - Functionally Identical 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm-Rx1490nm 20km Simplex LC Single-mode

Brocade Compatible E1MG-100BXD - Functionally Identical 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm-Rx1490nm 20km Simplex LC Single-mode

SKU: MPN: E1MG-100BXD-ENC UPC:
  • $ 117.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-BX10-D technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:E1MG-100BXD-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question