Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-LRM - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w-DOM Single-Multimode Duplex LC - SystemsDirect.com

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-LRM - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w-DOM Single-Multimode Duplex LC

  • $ 294.99

SKU: MPN: 10G-SFPP-LRM-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Each 10G-SFPP-LRM-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 220 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question