Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ER - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC Multimode

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ER - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC Multimode

SKU: MPN: 10G-SFPP-ER-ENC UPC:
  • $ 1,137.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 41 in stock.
Product Information
Each 10G-SFPP-ER-ENC transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-ER-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km MMF LC

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question