Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m

  • $ 56.99

We currently have 998 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LFP411 UPC:
Product Description

Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch's SFP Slot.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question