Black Box SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box SFP+ Module

  • $ 170.99

We currently have 46 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LSP421 UPC:
Product Description
This SFP+ transceiver extends your network up to 300 meters over 10GBASE-SR.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question