Black Box LFP403 SFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box LFP403 SFP Module

  • $ 69.99

We currently have 32 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LFP403 UPC:
Product Description

LFP403 Features

  • This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 155 Mbps.
  • Ideal for use with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and 155-Mbps ATM.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to 176°F (-40° to +85°C).

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-X technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question