Black Box Fiber Optic Network Adapter - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box Fiber Optic Network Adapter

  • $ 5.99

SKU: MPN: FOT117-R2 UPC:
Product Description

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • The easy way to make an SC-SC connection
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment
  • This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber SC connectors
  • Connect multimode or single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve
  • Features a panel-mount design
  • Guaranteed for life!

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question