Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

  • $ 35.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FOLZH62-001M-STSC-RD UPC:
Product Description
  • Well suited for use in aircraft, ships, and construction areas.
  • OM2, OM3, and OM4 multimode plus single-mode cables are also available.
  • Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
  • Choose from 12 different colors.
  • Select from 13 lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters.
  • Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.

How to order these cables:
Once you've decided what type of cable you want, download the product data-sheet to see how to build your cable part number. It's super easy and super convenient. No need to get a custom quote.

Examples of fiber optic cable codes:

FOCMR62-001M-STST-BL = Cable with a PVC jacket, 62.5-micron core, 1-meter length, ST-ST connectors in blue.

FOCMP50-008M-STLC-OR = Cable with a plenum jacket, 50-micron core, 8-meter length, ST-LC connectors in orange.

FOCMRLZH-030M-SCLC-YL = Cable with a LS0H jacket, 9-micron core, 30-meter length, SC-LC connectors in yellow.

FO (constant);

Jacket: CMR (PVC), CMP (Plenum); Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LS0H)

Core: OM3 Laser Optimized 50 micron

Length: 001M- (1 Meter); 002M- (2 Meters); 003M- (3 Meters); 004M- (4 Meters); 005M- (5 Meters); 006M- (6 Meters); 007M- (7 Meters); 008M- (8 Meters); 010M- (10 Meters); 015M- (15 Meters); 020M- (20 Meters); 025M- (25 Meters); 030M- (30 Meters)

Connectors: STST- (ST to ST); SCSC- (SC to SC); LCLC- (LC to LC); MTMT- (MT-RJ to MT-RJ); STSC- (ST to SC); STLC- (ST to LC); STMT- (ST to MT-RJ); SCLC- (SC to LC); LCMT- (LC to MT-RJ); SCMT- (SC to MT-RJ)

Color: BL (Blue); OR (Orange); GN (Green); BR (Brown); GR (Gray); WH (White); RD (Red); BK (Black); YL (Yellow); VT (Violet); PK (Pink); AQ (Aqua)


  • Non-Returnable
  • Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels.
  • Take your network to 10-GbE.
  • Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion.
  • Guaranteed for life!

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question