Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Coupler

Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Coupler

  • $ 6.99

We currently have 35 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FOT118 UPC:
Product Description

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber SC connectors.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • The easy way to make an SC-SC connection.

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.


  • Guaranteed for life!
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber SC connectors.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • The easy way to make an SC-SC connection.