Black Box Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45 - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45

  • $ 92.99

We currently have 192 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LGC211A UPC:
Product Description

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX
Meet the connectivity needs of your deployment. This media converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX. Includes broadcast storm control, flow control and CRC error checking.

Auto negotiation
Completely compatible with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function.

LFP link detection
Real-time monitoring can be performed on the link connection


  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between networks and different devices
  • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • The unit is standalone and you can place it anywhere on a flat surface

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question