Black Box Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Multimode 850nm 550m SC - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Multimode 850nm 550m SC

  • $ 507.99

We currently have 140 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LGC5151A UPC:
Product Description
  • Fiber links provide EMI/RFI immunity in harsh environments.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
  • Autonegotiates line speed (100- or 1000-Mbps).
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
  • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.
  • Choose from models with an SFP slot, or fixed SC dual-strand multimode fiber or SC dual-strand single-mode fiber connectors.

Applications include:

  • LAN extension.
  • Connect aggregation switches to core switches over fiber.
  • Take fiber to the desktop for PC and VoIP phone connections.
  • Connect network nodes via fiber in high EMI/RFI environments.

  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
  • Autonegotiates line speed (10-, 100- or 1000-Mbps).
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable.
  • Supports jumbo frames for multimedia applications.

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question