Axiom XFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom XFP Module

  • $ 234.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: XFP-4D-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question