Axiom SFP28 Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom SFP28 Module

  • $ 828.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question