Axiom SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom SFP+ Module

  • $ 627.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: GP-SFP-10GBX-U-40-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-BX40-U technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question