Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • $ 114.99

We currently have 299 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AXG95042 UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question