Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • $ 37.99

We currently have 145 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FR-TRAN-SX-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question