Axiom OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

  • $ 337.99

We currently have 714 in stock.
SKU: MPN: OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question