Axiom LC-SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom LC-SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m

  • $ 18.99

SKU: MPN: LCSC10GA-2M-AX UPC:
Product Description

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side And (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua

    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question