Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m

  • $ 23.99

We currently have 343 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LCLCOM4MD3M-AX UPC:
Product Description

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua
  • OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km
  • Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Maximum Attenuation - (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0
  • Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua

    • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Fully compatible with network devices

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question