Axiom LC-LC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m

Axiom LC-LC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50-125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m

SKU: MPN: LCLC10GA-15M-AX UPC:
  • $ 37.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 21 in stock.
Product Information

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua

    • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
    • Axiom Memory Solutions
    • Cables
    • Color:Aqua
    • Connector Cables
    • Manufacturer Part Number:LCLC10GA-15M-AX

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question