Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

  • $ 107.99

We currently have 7 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LCSTSD9Y-80M-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On LC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40¬∞ C To +70¬∞ C
  • Color: Yellow

    • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Features Crush Resistant
    • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question