Axiom EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K SFP Transceiver - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K SFP Transceiver

  • $ 111.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K-AX UPC:
Product Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question